Programme

Home  /  Current Page

 Wednesday, July 4th

14:00 – 22:00 draamamaa.ee draamamaa free admission
16:30 Opening of the Festival: t.r.a.n.s.i.t.s.c.a.p.e (BEL) town square free admission
17:00 – 21:00 Hans Rosenström (FIN) „MIKADO“ stage 4 free admission
17:00 – 18:30 Mart Kangro (EST) „TALK TO ME“ sportchurch sold out
19:00 – 20:30 Pieter de Buysser & Hans Op de Beeck (BEL) „BOOK BURNING“ stage 2 osta pilet
21:00 – 22:45 Tartu Uus Teater (EST) „THE BEATLES OF VANEMUINE“ stage 1 buy ticket
23:00 – 00:00 Jolika Sudermann & Alma Söderberg (GER / SWE) „A TALK“ stage 3 sold out
23:55 – 04:00 FESTIVALI KLUBI: Live – ENESEIMETLEJATE KLUBI (EST) + DJ Elvis Efert (EST) theatre café buy ticket

Thursday, July 5th

12:00 – 15:00 Seminar „Why Invest in Culture“ Cellar hall of stage 3 free admission
14:00 – 22:00 draamamaa.ee draamamaa free admission
14:00 – 15:30 Meeting the Artist: Pieter De Buysser draamamaa free admission
15:00 – 21:00 Hans Rosenström (FIN) „MIKADO“ stage 4 free admission
16:00 – 17:00 Erki Kasemets (EST) „PMV“ part 1 Linnuse car service free admission
17:30 – 18:30 Juha Valkeapää & Taito Hoffrén (FIN) „10 JOURNEYS TO A PLACE WHERE NOTHING HAPPENS“ tent in Theatre Park sold out
17:30 – 19:00 Pieter de Buysser & Hans Op de Beeck (BEL) „BOOK BURNING“ stage 2 buy ticket
19:30 – 20:50 Forced Entertainment (GBR) „TOMORROW’S PARTIES“ stage 1 buy ticket
21:00 – 21:30 Erki Kasemets (EST) „PMV“ part 2 Theatre warehouses free admission
21:00 – 22:30 Von Krahli Teater (EST) „THE NEXT ROUND“ bank buy ticket
21:15 – 22:45 Mart Kangro (EST) „TALK TO ME“ sportchurch buy ticket
23:00 – 23:30 Erki Kasemets (EST) „PMV“ part 3 Kuusakoski free admission
23:45 – 00:45 Ivo Dimchev (BUL) „LILI HANDEL“ stage 3 sold out
23:55 – 04:00 FESTIVAL CLUB: Live VON KRAHL ENSEMBLE (EST) + Live HARRY HUMMER (NED) + DJ Miisu (EST) + DJ Erni Kask (EST) theatre café buy ticket

Friday, July 6th

14:00 – 22:00 draamamaa.ee draamamaa free admission
15:00 – 16:00 Meeting the Artist: Forced Entertainment draamamaa free admission
15:00 – 21:00 Hans Rosenström (FIN) „MIKADO“ stage 4 free admission
17:00 – 18:00 Juha Valkeapää & Taito Hoffrén (FIN) „10 JOURNEYS TO A PLACE WHERE NOTHING HAPPENS“ tent in Theatre Park sold out
17:00 – 18:00 Henri Hütt (EST) „SPHERE ISLANDS (IN ORDER TO DANCE)“ stage 2 sold out
18:30 – 19:15 Forced Entertainment (GBR) „TOMORROW’S PARTIES“ stage 1 buy ticket
18:30 – 20:00 Von Krahli Teater (EST) „THE NEXT ROUND“ bank sold out
20:30 – 22:00 chelfitsch & Toshiki Okada (JPN) „CURRENT LOCATION“ warehouse sold out
22:30 – 23:30 Ivo Dimchev (BUL) „LILI HANDEL“ stage 3 sold out
22:30 – 23:15 t.r.a.n.s.i.t.s.c.a.p.e (BEL) „DISTORSIONS URBAINES“ town square free admission
23:45 – 01:05 Laura Kalauz & Martin Schick (ARG/SUI) „CMMN SNS PRJCT“ sportchurch buy ticket
23:55 – 04:00 FESTIVAL CLUB: Live – HÕBENIIT (EST) + DJ Torm & Leiner (EST) theatre café buy ticket

Saturday, July 7th

12:00 FOOTBALL: Romantics vs. Cynics theatre park free admission
14:00 – 22:00 draamamaa.ee draamamaa free admission
14:00 – 15:30 Meeting the Artist: Toshiki Okada draamamaa free admission
15:00 – 21:00 Hans Rosenström (FIN) „MIKADO“ stage 4 free admission
16:00 – 22:00 Forced Entertainment (GBR) „QUIZOOLA!“ stage 3 sold out
16:00 – 17:00 Juha Valkeapää & Taito Hoffrén (FIN) „10 JOURNEYS TO A PLACE WHERE NOTHING HAPPENS“ tent in Theatre Park sold out
16:00 – 17:00 Laura Kalauz & Martin Schick (ARG/SUI) „CMMN SNS PRJCT“ sportchurch buy ticket
17:45 – 18:55 Schwalbe (NED) „SCHWALBE CHEATS“ stage 2 sold out
19:15 – 20:15 Taavi Varm (EST) „FUNK KON“ stage 1 sold out
20:30 – 21:30 Taavi Varm (EST) „FUNK KON“ stage 1 buy ticket
20:30 – 21:15 t.r.a.n.s.i.t.s.c.a.p.e (BEL) „DISTORSIONS URBAINES“ town square free admission
22:00 – 23:30 chelfitsch & Toshiki Okada (JPN) „CURRENT LOCATION“ warehouse buy ticket
23:55 – 01:00 Random Scream / Davis Freeman (USA / BEL) „7 PROMISES“ stage 2 sold out
01:00 – 04:00 FESTIVAL CLUB: Live – STATE OF ZOE (EST) + DJ Levy a.k.a Arvo Houkka (FIN) stage 2 buy ticket